We look forward to your visit to our website olicci.com and your interest in our company and our offers. For external links to third-party content we accept no liability despite careful content control, since we have not initiated the transmission of this information, have not selected or changed the addressee of the transmitted information and the transmitted information itself.

The protection of your personal data during the collection, processing and use during your visit to our website is very important to us and takes place within the framework of the legal regulations, which you can refer to e.g. at www.bfd.bund.de.

In the following, we will explain what information we collect during your visit to our website and how it is used:

1. Collection and storage of personal data as well as the nature and purpose of their use

a) When visiting the website

Every time a customer (or other visitor) accesses our website, the Internet browser used on your device (computer, laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) automatically sends information to the server of our website. This information is temporarily stored in a so-called log file (log file).

The following data will be collected without your intervention and stored until automated deletion:

 

  • IP address of the requesting computer, as well as device ID or individual device identifier and device type,
  • Name of the retrieved file and amount of data transferred, as well as date and time of retrieval,
  • message about successful call,
  • requesting domain,
  • description of the type of internet browser used and, if applicable, the operating system of your terminal and the name of your access provider,
  • your browsing history and standard weblog information,
  • Location information, including location information from your mobile device. Please note that on most mobile devices, you can control or disable the use of location services in the mobile device’s settings menu.

Our legitimate interest in accordance. Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO for the collection of data is based on the following purposes: ensuring a smooth connection setup and a comfortable use of the website, evaluation of system security and stability as well as for further administrative purposes.

In no case we use the collected data for the purpose of drawing conclusions about you.

b) By using our contact form

For questions of any kind, we offer you the opportunity to contact us via a form provided on the website. At least the following information is required: E-mail, name, telephone, Skype, so that we know from whom the request originates and in order to be able to answer them. Further information can be provided voluntarily.

The data processing for the purpose of contacting us is in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO based on your voluntarily granted consent.

The personal data collected by us for the use of the contact form will be automatically deleted after completion of the request made by you.

c) Upon conclusion of a contractual relationship

When concluding a contractual relationship on our website, we ask you for the following personal data:

– personally identifiable information such as name and email address – date of birth – contact details such as address billing and delivery address / and telephone number – academic title – data identifying your company, such as company, address, communication details (e-mail Address, telephone number, fax number), VAT number or tax code if applicable) – information about your means of payment

– other personal data that we are legally obliged or authorized to collect and process and that we need for your authentication, identification or verification of the data we collect.

The mentioned data will be processed to process the contractual relationship. The processing of data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. The retention period is limited to the purpose of the contract and, if available, statutory and contractual retention requirements.

d) Use of payment service providers

For the payment of contracts concluded with us, we also work with payment service providers. We will pass on your payment details to the commissioned payment service provider within the scope of the payment processing – earmarked for the payment – if this is necessary for the payment processing. The legal basis for the transfer of data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

e) When registering for our newsletter

If, pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO have expressly consented, we use your e-mail address to regularly send you our newsletter.

The deregistration is possible at any time, for example via a link at the end of a newsletter. Alternatively, you can send your unsubscribe request at any time by e-mail (preferably with the subject: “unsubscribe newsletter”).

2. Disclosure of personal data

A transfer of your data to third parties for purposes other than those listed below does not take place.

We only pass on your data to third parties if:

 

  • you have given your express consent to this (Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO),
  • this is necessary for the settlement of contractual relationships with you (Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR),
  • there is a legal obligation to pass it on (Art.6 (1) (c) GDPR),
  • disclosure is required to assert, exercise or defend legal claims and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding interest in not disclosing your data (Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. DSGVO).

 

In these cases, however, the amount of data transmitted is limited to the minimum required.

Our data protection regulations are in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations and the data are processed only in the Federal Republic of Germany / European Union. A transfer to third countries does not take place and is not intended.

3. Affected rights

On request, we will be pleased to inform you whether and which personal data about you are stored (Art. 15 GDPR), in particular the processing purposes, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data has been disclosed, the planned retention period, the right of rectification, cancellation, limitation of processing or opposition, the existence of a right of appeal, the source of their data, if not collected by us, and the existence of automated decision-making including profiling.

You also have the right to correct any incorrectly collected personal data or to complete incomplete data collected (Art. 16 GDPR).

Furthermore, you have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your data, provided that the legal conditions for doing so are met (Art. 18 GDPR).

You have the right to receive the personal data relating to you in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request the transfer to another person responsible (Art. 20 GDPR).

In addition, you are entitled to the so-called “right to be forgotten”, i. You can request the deletion of your personal data from us, provided that the legal prerequisites exist (Art. 17 GDPR).

Regardless of this, your personal data will be automatically deleted by us if the purpose of the data collection has been omitted or the data processing has been unlawful.

According to Art. 7 (3) GDPR, you have the right to revoke your once given consent to us at any time. As a result, we are no longer allowed to continue the data processing based on this consent for the future.

You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time, provided that a right of objection is provided for by law. In the case of an effective revocation, your personal data will also be automatically deleted by us (Article 21 GDPR).

If you would like to exercise your right of revocation or objection, please send an e-mail to: datenschutz@olicci.com.

In case of violations of the data protection regulations you have acc. Art. 77 DSGVO the possibility to file a complaint with a supervisory authority.

4. Duration of data storage

The data collected will be stored by us as long as necessary for the performance of the contracts we have entered into, or you have not exercised your right to cancellation or your right to transfer data to another company.

5. Cookies

We use cookies on our website. These are small text files that your browser automatically creates and that are stored on your device when you visit our website. In the cookie information is stored, each resulting in connection with the specific terminal used. However, this does not mean that we are immediately aware of your identity. The use of cookies initially serves to make the use of our offer more pleasant for you:

So we use so-called session cookies to recognize that you have already visited individual sub-pages of our website. As long as you have registered, your password will be stored during your visit to our website and the switching of subpages, so you do not have to re-enter it every time. These session cookies are automatically deleted after leaving our website.

To improve usability, we use temporary cookies that are stored on your device for a specific period of time. If you visit our site again to take advantage of our services, it will automatically recognize that you have already been with us and what inputs and settings you have made in order not to have to re-enter them.

On the other hand, we use cookies to statistically record and evaluate the use of our website and to optimize our offer for you. These cookies allow us to automatically recognize when you visit our website again that you have already been with us. These cookies are automatically deleted after a defined time. The data processed by cookies are for the purposes mentioned in order to safeguard our legitimate interests as well as third parties according to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO required. Most browsers accept cookies automatically. If you do not want us to recognize information about your computer, please set your Internet browser to delete cookies from your computer hard drive, block all cookies, or warn you before a cookie is stored. You can find out how to delete or block cookies in the Help and Support section of your Internet browser. There you will find instructions for searching the file or directory where cookies are stored. Please note in any case that the complete deactivation of cookies may mean that you can not use all functions of our website.

When providing our website, Java applets and Java Script are used. If you do not want to use these utilities or active content for security reasons, you should disable the corresponding setting of your browser.

6. Online Marketing / Analysis Tools

The tracking measures we use are based on Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO, § 15 para. 3 TMG. With the tracking measures to be used, we want to ensure a needs-based design and the continuous optimization of our website. On the other hand, we use the tracking measures to statistically record the use of our website and for the purpose of evaluating and optimizing our Internet presence. These interests are to be regarded as justified within the meaning of the aforementioned provision.

Google Analytics

For the purpose of customizing and continually optimizing our web pages, we use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (https://www.google.com/intl/en/about/) (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, hereafter “Google”). In this context, pseudonymised usage profiles are created and cookies are set (see also point 5). The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website, such as browser type / version, operating system used, referrer URL (the previously visited page), host name of the accessing computer (IP address) and the time of the server request are sent to one Transfer server from Google in the US and store it there. The information is used to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage for the purposes of market research and tailor-made website design. In these purposes, our legitimate interest lies in the data processing. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Section 15 (3) TMG in conjunction with Article 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO.

This information may also be transferred to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data in the order. Under no circumstances will your IP address be merged with any other data provided by Google. The IP addresses are anonymized, so that an assignment is not possible (so-called IP masking).

The data sent by us and linked to cookies, user IDs (eg user ID) or advertising IDs will be automatically deleted after 14 months. The deletion of data whose retention period has been reached is done automatically once a month.

For more information about Google Analytics Terms of Service and Privacy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or visit http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview. html.

You can prevent the installation and storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of this website in full.

You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available at the following link and install https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

As an alternative to the browser add-on, especially for browsers on mobile devices, you can also prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website: Disable Google Analytics. The opt-out cookie is only valid in this browser and only for our website and is stored on your device. If you delete the cookies in this browser, you must set the opt-out cookie again.

Google Adwords / Conversion Tracking

We also use the online advertising program “Google AdWords” as part of Google AdWords conversion tracking. Google Conversion Tracking is a Google-provided analytics service. If you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie will be placed on your device. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days, contain no personal data and are thus not used for personal identification. If you visit certain web pages on our website and the cookie has not expired, Google and we may recognize that you have clicked on the ad and have been redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Thus, there is no way that cookies can be tracked through websites of advertisers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. It tells customers the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users. In these purposes, our legitimate interest lies in the data processing. The legal basis for the use of Google Adwords / Conversion Tracking is § 15 para. 3 TMG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can object to this use by preventing the installation of cookies from the domain “googleadservices.com” by setting your browser software accordingly (deactivation option). You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. For more information and Google’s privacy policy, please visit: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/, http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Adsense

This website uses Google AdSense, a service for integrating advertisements of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google AdSense uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). These web beacons can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on these pages. The information generated by cookies and web beacons on the use of this website (including your IP address) and delivery of advertising formats are transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the USA. This information may be shared by Google with Google affiliates. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data you have stored. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, please note that in this case you may not be able to use all features of this website to the fullest extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Google Remarketing

This website uses Google Remarketing, an advertising service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Third parties, including Google, place ads on websites on the Internet. Third parties, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on previous visits by a user to this site. Users can disable Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Google Ads Disabling page at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html. Alternatively, users may disable the use of third-party cookies by visiting the opt-out page of the Network Advertising Initiative http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

Google Plus

Our website uses Google’s “G + 1” social network button Google+. The Google+ plugin can be recognized by the “Google+” sign or the “G + 1” sign. Clicking on the plugin will connect to the Google Plus servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Google directly to your browser and incorporated by him into the website. This redirects the information that you have visited our website to Google+.

We point out that as a provider of our website we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Google+. According to Google, no personal data is collected without a click on the plugin. While you’re logged in to the Google+ account, data, including the IP address, is collected and processed. If you want to prevent such data transmission, you must log out of your Google+ account before visiting our website.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Google+, as well as your rights and settings options for the protection of your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy of Google and Google+: https://developers.google.com/+/web/buttons -policy.

Facebook

Our website uses social plugins (“plugins”) from the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA (“Facebook”). If you open our website with the plugin, it connects directly to the Facebook servers via your browser. This will transfer to Facebook the information that you have accessed the page.

If you are logged in with your Facebook account, by clicking on the plugin, the visit to our website can be assigned directly to your profile. Even if you do not have a profile, it can not be ruled out that your IP address will be saved by Facebook.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as your related rights and settings options for the protection of your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy (https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/) of Facebook.

If you are a member of Facebook and do not want Facebook to collect data about you via our online offer and link it to your member data stored on Facebook, you must log out of our website before visiting Facebook and delete corresponding Facebook cookies. It is also possible to block Facebook social plug-ins with add-ons for the browser, for example with the “Facebook Blocker”.

Twitter

Functions of the Twitter service are also included on our website. These features are provided by Twitter Inc., Twitter, Inc. 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the “Re-Tweet” function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and shared with other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter. We point out that as a provider of our website we are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Twitter. For more information, see the Twitter Privacy Policy at http://twitter.com/privacy. You can change your privacy settings on Twitter in the Account Settings at http://twitter.com/account/settings. To prevent Twitter from collecting data when you visit our website, log out before visiting Twitter. In order to prevent Twitter from accessing your data via websites, you can exclude Twitter social plug-ins with an add-on for your browser (eg “Twitter Blocker”, https://disconnect.me).

Instagram

Our website integrates plugins from the social network Instagram (Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA). The Instagram plugin can be recognized by the “Instagram button” on our website. If you click on the Instagram button while logged in to the Instagram account, you can link the contents of our websites to your Instagram profile. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account.

We point out that as a provider of our website we do not receive any knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram. For more information about Instagram’s privacy policy, please visit http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

Xing

On our website plugins of the social network XING (XING AG, Dammtorstraße 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany) are integrated. By clicking on the XING button on our website, your browser will quickly establish a connection to the servers of XING with which the “XING Share Button” functions (in particular the calculation / display of the counter value) will be provided, if necessary To observe visitor behavior in relation to the “XING Share Button”.

We point out that as the provider of the website we have no knowledge of the content of the data actually transmitted and their use by XING. For more information and the latest version of the XING Share Button privacy policy, please visit: https://dev.xing.com/plugins/share_button/privacy_policy

Pinterest

Our website includes plugins from Pinterest’s social network (Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA). By clicking on the “Pin it” button a connection to the servers of Pinterest is created. The plugin transmits protocol data to the server of Pinterest in the USA. This log data may include your IP address, the address of the websites visited, which also includes Pinterest features, browser type and settings, the date and time of the request, how you use Pinterest, and cookies.

If you are logged in with your Pinterest account, by clicking on the “Pin it” button, the visit to our website can be assigned directly to your profile. Even if you do not have a profile, it can not be ruled out that your IP address will be saved by Pinterest. This will allow Pinterest to associate your visit to these pages with your account. In order to prevent Pinterest from collecting the data when visiting our website, you must log out of your Pinterest account before clicking on the “Pin it” button.

For more information, including how to protect your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy of Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy.

LinkedIn

On our website plugins of the social network LinkedIn are integrated. Providers is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States. Clicking the LinkedIn button connects to LinkedIn’s servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by LinkedIn directly to your browser and integrated by this into the website. This redirects the information that you have visited our website to LinkedIn.

If you are logged in with your LinkedIn account, by clicking on the LinkedIn button, the visit to our website can be assigned directly to your profile. Even if they do not have a profile, it can not be ruled out that LinkedIn will store their IP address.

We point out that we as the provider of the website have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by LinkedIn. For more information on LinkedIn’s privacy policy, please visit https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube (belonging to Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). When you open our website, it connects directly to the servers of YouTube through your browser. This will transmit to YouTube the information that you have accessed our website. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, your visit to our website, as well as all of your interactions with the plugin (eg, clicking the YouTube button), can be associated with your YouTube profile and saved to YouTube – even if you have not YouTube profile, it can not be ruled out that YouTube will save your IP address. Please also note the YouTube Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

To prevent YouTube from collecting the data when you visit our website, log out before visiting YouTube. To prevent YouTube from gaining general access to your information about websites, you can exclude YouTube plug-ins with an add-on for your browser (e.g., https://www.youtube.com/user/disconnecters).

Data Security

We take all necessary technical and organizational security measures to store your personal data so that it is not accessible to third parties or the public. If you would like to contact us by e-mail, we would like to point out that the confidentiality of the transmitted information can not be completely guaranteed with this communication method. We therefore recommend that you send us confidential information only by post.

Up-to-dateness and change of this data protection explanation

This privacy policy is currently valid.

Due to the further development of our website and offers or due to changed legal or regulatory requirements, it may be necessary to change this privacy policy. The current privacy policy can be viewed and printed at any time on the website at https://www.olicci.com/datenschutzerklaerung.

Name and contact details of the controller

This privacy policy applies to data processing by:

InterWorXs GmbH, Hanauer Landstrasse 148a, 60314 Frankfurt am Main, Tel: +49 (0) 69-175540-440; Email: info@olicci.com

Data Protection Officer: Lawyer Thorsten Meinzer, Hanauer Landstrasse 148a, 60314 Frankfurt am Main, Tel: +49 (0) 69-175540-440, Email: datenschutz@olicci.com

Status of the declaration: 20.05.2018